TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)8d left · 14 Sept 2026

Italy – Cleaning services for offices, schools and office equipment – OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 71 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 36/2023, CONCERNING THE AWARD OF CLEANING AND ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE SERVICES

Teatro alla Scala Foundation, Milan (Fondazione Teatro alla Scala di Milano)

Est. value

£12,566,251

Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Published

11 Aug 2026

Region

ITC4C

Description

By Decision to award a contract, ref. no. 2015 of 1 July 2026, issued by the Fondazione Teatro alla Scala in Milan, a call for tenders was launched, pursuant to the combined provisions of Article 17 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023 and Article 192 of Legislative Decree No. 267/2000, an open electronic tender procedure was launched pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023 for the award of contracts for cleaning and environmental hygiene services, the supply and management of consumables for sanitary facilities, minor building maintenance and other miscellaneous services for all premises of the Fondazione Teatro alla Scala in Milan, in accordance with the provisions of the Minimum Environmental Criteria (CAM) adopted by Decree No. 51 of 29 January 2021 of the Ministry of the Environment and Energy Security (MASE), published in the Official Gazette (GURI) No. 42 of 19 February 2021, as mo

CPV codes

Office, school and office equipment cleaning services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.