Find a Tender28d left · 30 Sept 2026

50_27 Office Filing, Presentation and Storage Products

Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO

Est. value

£7,333,333

Deadline

30 Sept 2026

Published

1 Sept 2026

Region

East Midlands

Description

ESPO is a trading department of Leicestershire County Council. It is a non-profit making body owned and operated jointly by six local authorities. We provide a catalogue range, providing our customers with access to over 28,000 products that cover all key areas of education and wider public sector requirements. We are establishing a catalogue framework for the supply of ring binders, box files, manilla files and folders and dividers along with plastic filing, presentation and storage products including punched pockets, plastic pocket wallets, plastic files, display books, dividers, pencil and document cases, desktop products, book covers, clip boards and carry cases, all for delivery to the ESPO distribution centre, Leicester, and book bags for delivery direct to ESPO customer premises. The Framework is divided into 10 lots. Please refer to the tender documents for any further details (including further details on each of the lots) - the closing date for submission of Tenders is 12:00 (12 noon / 12pm) on 30 September 2026. To tender (please proceed to step (e) if an expression of interest has already been completed): (a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for tender opportunity 50_27 (via "View Opportunities" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); (d) Express an interest; (e) Download the tender documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen). Any questions or clarifications relating to this tender opportunity should be submitted to ESPO as a message on the eProcurement Portal, once an Expression of interest has been completed.

CPV codes

StationeryPouches and walletsFoldersRing bindersBindersBox files, letter trays, storage boxes and similar articlesPencil holdersClipboardsOffice suppliesDividers for stationeryPaper stationery and other itemsRucksacks

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.