TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)5d left · 11 Sept 2026
Ireland – Radar – T.071.2026 - Request for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of LIDAR Speed–Measuring Devices and associated Calibration and Maintenance Services to An Garda Síochána
An Garda Síochána_1192
Est. value
£5,000,000
Deadline
11 Sept 2026
Published
11 Aug 2026
Region
IRL
Description
In summary, the Contracting Authority will set up Goods and Service Contract for the provision of LIDAR speed-measuring devices with appropriate Calibration and Maintenance Services as set out in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specification.
CPV codes
RadarRadar surveillance equipmentSpeed indicators for vehicles
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.