TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)4d left · 10 Sept 2026
Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO FREQUENTANTI LE SCUOLE DELL’INFANZIA, PRIMARIA E SECONDARIA DI I GRADO DI COPERTINO E SERVIZIO NAVETTA CIMITERIALE PER ANNI 2 (DUE) AA.SS.2026/2027 E 2027/2028.
Comune di Copertino
Est. value
£448,454
Deadline
10 Sept 2026
Published
11 Aug 2026
Region
ITF45
Description
trasporto scolastico e servizio navetta cimiteriale
CPV codes
Special-purpose road passenger-transport servicesHire of buses and coaches with driver
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.