TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)9d left · 9 Sept 2026
Czechia – Cleaning services – Provision of cleaning services for Klatovská nemocnice, a.s. 2026–2031
Klatovy Hospital plc (Klatovská nemocnice, a.s.)
Est. value
£95,500,000
Deadline
9 Sept 2026
Published
5 Aug 2026
Region
CZ032
Description
The subject of the public contract is the provision of cleaning services on the contracting authority’s premises, in accordance with the terms of the tender documentation, applicable legislation and the contracting authority’s internal regulations, for a period of 60 months.
CPV codes
Cleaning servicesAccommodation cleaning servicesOffice cleaning servicesClinical-waste collection services
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.