TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)10d left · 14 Sept 2026

Romania – Cleaning and sanitation services – Cleaning and sanitation services – Service areas on the A3 motorway, Iernut–Chețani, km 33+205, left and right lanes – DRDP Brașov

NATIONAL ROAD INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT COMPANY S.A., via DRDP Brașov (COMPANIA NATIONALA DE ADMINISTRARE A INFRASTRUCTURII RUTIERE S.A. prin DRDP BRASOV)

Est. value

£898,797

Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Published

10 Aug 2026

Region

RO125

Description

Sanitation and cleaning services – Service areas on the A3 motorway, Iernut – Chețani, km 33+205, left and right lanes. In accordance with the provisions of Article 160(1) of Law No. 98/2016, as subsequently amended and supplemented, the deadline by which any economic operator interested in participating in the public procurement procedure is entitled to request clarifications or further information regarding the tender documentation is 21 days before the deadline for the submission of tenders. In accordance with the provisions of Article 160(2) of Law No. 98/2016, as subsequently amended and supplemented, the Contracting Authority shall set a single deadline by which it will respond to all requests for clarification or additional information, as follows: 11 days before

CPV codes

Cleaning and sanitation services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.