TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)4d left · 8 Sept 2026

Estonia – Software programming and consultancy services – Business analysis of TTJA’s procedural processes

Centre for Registers and Information Systems (Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus)

Est. value

£150,000

Deadline

8 Sept 2026

Published

7 Aug 2026

Region

EE001

Description

The aim of the public procurement is to award a contract to a single successful tenderer, who will carry out a business analysis of the Consumer Protection and Technical Regulatory Authority (TTJA) to assess the possibilities for standardising, optimising and automating the procedural processes of its licensing and supervisory procedures, and to define the requirements for a uniform procedural framework and procedural environment. The aim of the analysis is to develop and describe a procedural process that is as uniform and standardised as possible for the provision of the TTJA’s authorisation and supervision services, thereby reducing duplication of effort and manual work. / Grounds for exclusion and eligibility criteria: See the tender documentation

CPV codes

Software programming and consultancy services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.