TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)5d left · 11 Sept 2026
Ireland – Weed-killing services – Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Est. value
£100,000
Deadline
11 Sept 2026
Published
11 Aug 2026
Region
IE042
Description
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo.
CPV codes
Weed-killing servicesWeed-clearance servicesBotanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.