TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)3d left · 7 Sept 2026

France – Advertising and marketing services – TENDER CALL BRAZIL 2027 VINS DE PROVENCE

civp

Est. value

£100,000

Deadline

7 Sept 2026

Published

7 Aug 2026

Region

FRA

Description

Through this call for tenders, the CIVP is seeking to appoint a trade relations agency specializing in the Brazilian market to organize a study trip during the first half of 2027. The trip will aim to deepen the CIVP's understanding of the market, assess how the Vins de Provence positioning resonates with the Brazilian trade, and initiate business relationships for participating Provence wine companies The Tenderer submits the following indicative financial proposal : Firm Contract Period (2027): EUR 100,000 excluding VAT Total amount excluding VAT (in words): one hundred thousand euros (100 000euros) See terms and conditions in the Project brief document.

CPV codes

Advertising and marketing services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.