TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)2d left · 7 Sept 2026
Ireland – Medical equipments – GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and Devices
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
Est. value
£1,200,000
Deadline
7 Sept 2026
Published
10 Aug 2026
Region
IE042
Description
This call for tender focuses on key healthcare sub-specialisms and is essential for high quality vocational training in Galway Technical Institute and across a network of smaller GRETB Further Education Training colleges.
CPV codes
Medical equipmentsMiscellaneous medical devices and productsFunctional supportInstallation services of medical and surgical equipment
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.