Find a Tender8d left · 10 Sept 2026

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission India

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Est. value

£120,000

Deadline

10 Sept 2026

Published

2 Sept 2026

Region

London

Description

UK's Depatment for Business Innovation Science and Trade (represented by British High Commission in New Delhi) in India intends engage a competent Event Management Company on a Retainer Agreement to support planning and delivery of the events across India for a tenure of 3 month (September to December 2026), with provision for futher extension. To support an anticipated increase in event activity during the upcoming peak period. DBT will undertake rapid competative tender excercise using the Light Touch Regime (LTR) of Procurement Act 2023. The purpose of the retainer arrangement is to ensure the availability of dedicated event management support, faster response times, proactive planning, and consistent service delivery across DBTs event portfolio. The selected agency will receive a fixed monthly retainer fee covering ongoing event management support, account management, planning, coordination, and resource availability. Costs associated with the actual execution of events will be charged separately based on approved event requirements and budgets.

CPV codes

Event services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.