TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)13d left · 17 Sept 2026

Ireland – Generators – Request for tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of Mobile Generators to the Irish Prison Service Estate

Irish Prison Service

Est. value

£400,000

Deadline

17 Sept 2026

Published

7 Aug 2026

Region

IE063

Description

Request for tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of Mobile Generators to the Irish Prison Service Estate

CPV codes

GeneratorsGenerator unitsEmergency generator

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.