TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)29d left · 2 Oct 2026

Italy – Restoration work – Procedura aperta per l'affidamento mediante accordo quadro dell'intervento di restauro e rifunzionalizzazione dell'ala est (Lotto 2°) del padiglione San Marco, nell'aerea ex Presidio Ospedaliero Vittorio Emanuele di Catania, per la realizzazione dei laboratori didattici dell'Accademia delle Belle Arti di Catania, nel polo culturale del museo dell'Etna.

Università degli Studi di Catania - Centrale unica di committenza - Affidamenti lavori

Est. value

£12,735,580

Deadline

2 Oct 2026

Published

6 Aug 2026

Region

ITG17

Description

Procedura aperta per l'affidamento mediante accordo quadro dell'intervento di restauro e rifunzionalizzazione dell'ala est (Lotto 2°) del padiglione San Marco, nell'aerea ex Presidio Ospedaliero Vittorio Emanuele di Catania, per la realizzazione dei laboratori didattici dell'Accademia delle Belle Arti di Catania, nel polo culturale del museo dell'Etna.

CPV codes

Restoration workStructural steelworksReinforced-concrete structuresConstruction work for water and sewage pipelinesSewage treatment worksAsbestos-removal workLift installation workElectrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipmentHeating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation workFire-prevention installation works

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.