TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)22d left · 28 Sept 2026

Italy – Cleaning services – Cleaning service for SMAT premises (ref. APP_28/2026)

Società Metropolitana Acque Torino S.p.A.

Est. value

£3,911,679

Deadline

28 Sept 2026

Published

11 Aug 2026

Region

ITC11

Description

An open procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, conducted entirely online, for the award of the contract for daily and periodic cleaning services, including the disinfection of premises used as offices, workshops, laboratories, warehouses and the outdoor areas of SMAT premises, including daily supervision, the supply of disposable hygiene products, porterage services, the handling of materials, the maintenance and upkeep of the premises, and the additional services specified in the tender documents, divided into two separate lots. The tender base amount is €3,307,600.00 excluding VAT and options, of which €34,880.00 relates to safety costs not subject to a price reduction.

CPV codes

Cleaning services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.