TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)5d left · 11 Sept 2026

Czechia – Information technology services – Ensuring the operation and development of ICT

The Statutory City of Zlín (Statutární město Zlín)

Est. value

£11,980,000

Deadline

11 Sept 2026

Published

11 Aug 2026

Region

CZ072

Description

The purpose of this tender procedure is to select the most suitable tender from a tenderer with whom a contract will subsequently be concluded for the provision of ICT management services. The subject of the public contract is the comprehensive provision of the operation and development of the contracting authority’s ICT (hereinafter referred to as ‘ICT management’) to the extent specified in more detail in these tender documents. The comprehensive provision of the contracting authority’s ICT management and the provision of other services in connection with the provision of ICT management includes: 1. the provision of services in accordance with Annex 2a to these tender documents, as set out in the SLA specified in that Annex, 2. the provision of a HelpDesk service, including its installation and migration, or the populating of the configuration database with existing data; the HelpDesk must comply with the parameters set out in Annex 2b of the tender documentation, 3. the ongoing updating of operational and security documentation and the implementation of support tools and methodologies

CPV codes

Information technology servicesSystem and support servicesComputer facilities management services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.