Find a Tender61d left · 2 Nov 2026

UK4 - Tender Notice Template for CSM & RIR Framework

NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Est. value

£13,500,000

Deadline

2 Nov 2026

Published

1 Sept 2026

Region

London

Description

The purpose of this Framework is to provide specialist safety and assurance services across the Northwest and Central Region. These services support compliance with Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 402/2013 of 30 April 2013 on the Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (CSM REA), as amended and applied in Great Britain and as invoked by the Railways and Other Guided Transport Systems (Safety) Regulations 2006 (as amended), the Railways (Interoperability) Regulations 2011 (as amended), and all associated Network Rail and rail industry standards and guidance.

CPV codes

Safety consultancy services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.