Find a Tender24d left · 28 Sept 2026
P0808 – Framework for the Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Est. value
£13,900,000
Deadline
28 Sept 2026
Published
3 Sept 2026
Region
Northern Ireland
Description
The Housing Executive requires Contractor(s) for the provision a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation. The Service in terms of collection, storage and delivery is restricted geographically to within Northern Ireland.
CPV codes
Storage and warehousing servicesStorage and retrieval servicesStorage services
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.