TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)57d left · 30 Oct 2026

Estonia – Street-cleaning and sweeping services – Maintenance of the streets of Pärnu 2026–2031

Pärnu City Council (Pärnu Linnavalitsus)

Est. value

£7,500,000

Deadline

30 Oct 2026

Published

7 Aug 2026

Region

EE004

Description

Year-round maintenance of the streets of Pärnu, including city streets, footpaths, cycle paths, pavements, car parks and bus stops / Grounds for exclusion and eligibility criteria: See the tender documents

CPV codes

Street-cleaning and sweeping servicesSnow-clearing services

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.