Find a Tender31d left · 5 Oct 2026
Class 158 and class 170 Spares and Consumables / PS0022
TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Est. value
£17,400,000
Deadline
5 Oct 2026
Published
2 Sept 2026
Region
London
Description
The tender is structured into four lots: • Lot 1: Consumables for Classes 158 and 170. • Lot 2: Class 158 repairables • Lot 3: Class 170 repairables A combined lot is offered as Lot 4 within the tender documents. • Lot 4: spares, repairables and consumables for both the Class 158 and Class 170 fleets.
CPV codes
Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipmentRepair and maintenance services of rolling stock
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.