TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)3d left · 9 Sept 2026
Ireland – Landscaping work – TEN2600148 - CfT for Creation of a Biodiversity Garden within Con Smith Park in Cavan Town, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council
Cavan County Council
Est. value
£220,000
Deadline
9 Sept 2026
Published
11 Aug 2026
Region
IE041
Description
TEN2600148 - CfT for Creation of a Biodiversity Garden within Con Smith Park in Cavan Town, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
CPV codes
Landscaping workLandscaping work for parksLandscaping work for playgroundsLandscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Source: View original notice
Is this tender relevant to your business?
Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.