TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)7d left · 10 Sept 2026

Ireland – Medical equipments – Request for Tender for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Medical Equipment, Supplies and Associated/Related Services for Healthcare Training for Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETB

Mayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB

Est. value

£600,000

Deadline

10 Sept 2026

Published

6 Aug 2026

Region

IE042

Description

Mayo Sligo and Leitrim Education and Training Board (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and related services as described in Appendix 1 to the RFT (the “Goods”). A Multi-supplier framework will be established to provide medical equipment, supplies and associated/related services for Healthcare Training. The provision may be required from any School or Further and Education Centre under Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETB (MSLETB). Drawdown of requirements, including the Initial Requirements, are subject to funding and approval.

CPV codes

Medical equipmentsMedical furnitureBeds for medical useMedical tablesMiscellaneous medical devices and productsMedical clothingMedical aidsMedical kitsMedical preparations excluding dental consumablesMedical consumablesDisposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumablesMedical furniture except beds and tablesTraction or suspension devices for medical bedsMedical needlesMedical gauzeMedical wadding

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.