TED (Tenders Electronic Daily)10d left · 14 Sept 2026

Romania – Software packages and information systems – Supply of hardware and software for the implementation of the project ‘Strengthening the capacity to investigate serious crimes through i’

UM 0929 Bucharest (UM 0929 Bucuresti)

Est. value

£9,669

Deadline

14 Sept 2026

Published

6 Aug 2026

Region

RO321

Description

The purpose of this procedure is to procure hardware and software meeting the minimum technical specifications and in the quantities set out in the Tender Specifications. Any requests for clarification must be submitted via SEAP (https://e-licitatie.ro/pub). In accordance with the provisions of Article 160(2) of Law No. 98/2016, as subsequently amended and supplemented, the Contracting Authority – the Purchaser – sets the deadline by which economic operators may submit requests for clarification, and by which it will respond to all requests for clarification or additional information, as follows: 1. The deadline by which any interested economic operator is entitled to request clarifications or additional information in relation to the tender documentation

CPV codes

Software package and information systemsPersonal computersLaser printersVideo projectors

Source: View original notice

Is this tender relevant to your business?

Red Kite monitors every UK and EU public contract and surfaces the ones worth your time — so you only bid on work you can win.